Vortex
Bio

Vortex - #1 Teamkills - Notoriously good at pistol round

YellowHat - Captain of the Vortex PavlovVR team. The Statman, Cardboard box and Lurph impersonator, Has a crush on Chillstep and can sense where he is at all times.

Sumatchi - #1 Furry, Pop1 God, Famous streamer

Crakkaj - Dumb Brit, Knife Master, Toxic, sender of Crumpet emote

Frig - Ask me about my racecar

A CARDBOARD BOX - Sounds like Lurph and YellowHat, Thought he could leave us to join 100, Will headshot you with the Revo even when you’re 1 tap

Lurph - Also know as BigDaddyLurph, XxXLurph420XxX, 1% Lurph, Lurph Jung Un, (MUST WATCH) Lurph, Toxic, Blondest VRML player, YellowHat and Cardboard Box Impersonator, Not Lurph, Vortex's resident Play Space Ranger

Thief - Has 3 Kids, Second Best Beard on Vortex, only uses a pan in Contractor$, Miami Vail Major MVP

Bricktop - First to Diamond Rank on MattH's MM server, resident leaner, in his own time zone

Amazing friends from our past rosters:

User - Huge Weeb Clutched some rounds before in the challenger cup was never seen again after this

Alan - Revolver master, headset destroyer (and repairer), can flick to your head with an AK before you can even process that he's there, can also control 2 AK's at the same time.

/gh.0.st - Probably chatting shit to Crakka, Toxic , Rest in Peace King, Winning Vail was for you

Any links contained in this section are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or an approval by VRML of any of the products, services or opinions of the corporation or organization or individual. VRML bears no responsibility for the information found in that Discord Server.
Selected season
Stats of Season 10 - 2022
GPWINLOSSPTSWIN %+/-
6 5 1 164 83% +58
Map stats of Season 10 - 2022
MAPPLAYED WINWIN %ROUNDS PLAYEDROUNDS WINROUNDS WIN %
Stockpile5480824960
Cache4375533260
Dust 233100453067
Oil rig33100463065
Manor22100312065
Stahlbrecher10013323
Past matches of Season 10 - 2022
DATE PLAYED VODHOMESCOREAWAYMATCH PAGE
2022-07-31 00:00
VortexNARC_0S
2022-07-25 01:00
Wonder LandVortex
2022-07-14 00:00
VortexDream Team
2022-07-07 00:00
VortexSoulstice
2022-07-01 00:00
Robo Electric Kitten TeamVortex
2022-06-26 01:00
MyVOLTRON1ListManaged by KIWI (aka MyDemotedListManagedByNotKiwi)Vortex
Ex-members