The Newbies
Upcoming matches
SCHEDULED HOMEAWAYCASTERSANALYSTMATCH PAGE
2024-05-29 18:30Vanguard
0
The Newbies
9
2
Bio

The Newbies!! Or not so New anymore

- We've had our fair share of defeats

- We've had our fair share of wins

- And we've come out as a resilient group of enthusiasts for the game.

We were generally old gamers, now we have young and old. Young ones are teaching the old dogs new tricks (they try to).

I'll speak for the team when saying, we have a bunch of super chill and awesomely friendly guys who will look after you.. I promise you that. (I hope they don't read this far down, I'll seem a bit mushy) - But we are a family.

Welcome to The Newbies!

Aarob is the team cheer leader

Any links contained in this section are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or an approval by VRML of any of the products, services or opinions of the corporation or organization or individual. VRML bears no responsibility for the information found in that Discord Server.
Selected season
Stats of Season 16 - 2024
GPWINLOSSPTSWIN %+/-
9 6 3 86 67% +23
Map stats of Season 16 - 2024
MAPPLAYED WINWIN %ROUNDS PLAYEDROUNDS WINROUNDS WIN %
Suburbia Day6583322372
Subway6350341647
Egress Day3267161063
Shipyard313318739
Bazaar Day33100171271
Downfall Day221009889
Snowpeak Day215010550
Arctic Day1007343
Cargo1006233
Past matches of Season 16 - 2024
Ex-members